Results Gold Coast Australia

Results – Gold Coast, Australia – October 2017

Ladies Sport Ju Jitsu Team Championship

 Gold – USA (Carla Bunch, Sarah Thompson, Katie Seher, Tirzah Gunther, Kathy Stines)

Silver – England (Jessica McGarry, Charlotte Cowan, Carala Townsend, Olivia Ellis, Teresa Spencer-Salt AU)

 

Men’s Sport Ju Jitsu Team Championship

 Gold – USA (Jalen Jones, Craig Chitwood, Leonard Settles, Daniel Asher, Lucas Mast, Johnny Jardon, Christopher Tedjestke)

Silver – Australia (William Dallmann, Mitchell Dunn, Conor Dallmann, Michael Thomson, Mark Hodson, Brett Griffiths, Ramon Stubbs)

Bronze – England (Adam Phillips, Kaveen Kaluaratchi, John Latham, Michael Portsmouth, Marc Rideout, Adrian Donnelly, Matt Batten)

 

Ju Jitsu Demonstration Team Event

Gold – Australia

Silver – USA

 

Masters Ladies Individual Sport Ju Jitsu Championship

Open Division

Gold – Suzanne Foster – Australia

Silver – Krissy Oliver – New Zealand

Bronze – Joanne Middleton – Australia

 

Masters Men’s Individual Sport Ju Jitsu Championship

Masters Lightweight

Gold – Leonard Settles – USA 1

Silver – Darren Higgs – Australia

Bronze – Dave McFarland – Great Britain

 Masters Middleweight

Gold – Mark Hodson – Australia

Silver – Michael McGarry – Great Britain

Bronze – Martin Edwards – Great Britain

Masters Light Heavyweight

Gold – Joe Bracks – Australia

Silver – Mark Whitman – USA 2

Bronze – Shaun Taylor – Australia

Masters Heavyweight

Gold – Christopher Tedjeske – USA 2

Silver – Vaughan Antonio – New Zealand

Bronze – Alex Gee – Great Britain

SCROLL TO TOP

 

Ladies Individual Sport Ju Jitsu Championship

Division 1

Gold – Carla Bunch – USA 1

Silver – Bryana  Baer – USA 2

Bronze – Jessica McGarry – Great Britain

Division 2

Gold – Charlotte Cowan – Great Britain

Silver – Loren Chaplin – Australia

Bronze – Sarah Thompson – USA 1

Division 3

Gold – Katie Saher – USA 2

Silver – Carla Townsend – Great Britain

Bronze – Suzanne Foster – Australia

Division 4

Gold – Tirzah Gunther – USA 1

Silver – Olivia Ellis – Great Britain

Bronze – Carla Townsend – Great Britain

Division 5

Gold – Kathy Stines – USA 2

Silver – Siri Szlezak – Australia

Bronze – Teresa Spencer-Salt – Australia

 

Men’s Individual Sport Ju Jitsu Championship

Division 1

Gold – Jalen Jones – USA 1

Silver – Adam Phillips – Great Britain

Bronze – Kaveen Kaluaratchi – Great Britain

Division 2

Gold – Liam Smith – Great Britain

Silver – Mitchell Dunn – Australia

Bronze – Jared King – USA 2

Division 3

Gold – Leonard Settles – USA 1

Silver – Desmond White – USA 2

Bronze – Moti Ram – Australia

 Division 4

Gold – Kevin Spruill – USA 2

Silver – Joseph Rivers – New Zealand

Bronze – Daniel Asher – USA 2

Division 5

Gold – Lucas Mast – USA 1

Silver – Christopher Carlson – USA 1

Bronze – Brett Griffiths – Australia

Division 6

Gold – Charles Love – USA 2

Silver – Adrian Donnelly – Great Britain

Bronze – Christopher Tedjeske – USA 2

Division 7

Gold – Cameron Edmunds – New Zealand

Silver – Alex Gee – Great Britain

Bronze – Matt Batten – Great Britain

SCROLL TO TOP

 

Ladies Individual Grappling (BJJ) Championship

Ladies Division 1

Gold – Annie Lee – New Zealand

Silver – Bryana Baer – USA 2

Bronze – Jessica McGarry – Great Britain

Ladies Division 2

Gold – Charlotte Cowan – Great Britain

Silver – Sarah Thompson – USA 1

Bronze – Loren Chaplin – Australia

Ladies Division 3

Gold – Katie Seher – USA 2

Silver – Olivia Ellis – Great Britain

Bronze – Carla Townsend – Great Britain

Ladies Division 4

Gold – Tirzah Gunther – USA 1

Silver – Krissy Oliver – New Zealand

Bronze – Anna Seymour – USA 1

Ladies Division 5

Gold – Kathy Stines – USA 2

Silver – Siri Szlezak – Australia

 

Men’s Individual Grappling (BJJ) Championship

Division 1

Gold – William Dallmann – Australia

Silver – Adam Phillips – Great Britain

Bronze – Kaveen Kaluaratchi – Great Britain

Division 2

Gold – Craig Chitwood – USA 2

Silver – Liam Smith – Great Britain

Bronze – Arren Moskowitz – USA 1

Division 3

Gold – Aaron Behr – USA 2

Silver – Michael Thomson – Australia

Bronze – Conor Dallmann – Australia

 Division 4

Gold – Leonard Settles – USA 1

Silver – Adam Trace – Great Britain

Bronze – Matt Butterbaugh – USA 1

 Division 5

Gold – Joseph Rivers – New Zealand

Silver – James Oh – USA 1

Bronze – Lucas Mast – USA 1

 Division 6

Gold – Cameron Steer – New Zealand

Silver – Adrian Donnelly – Great Britain

Bronze – Marc Rideout – Great Britain

 Division 7

Gold – Vaughan Antonio – New Zealand

Silver – Matt Batten – Great Britain

Bronze – Ramon Stubbs – Australia

 

SCROLL TO TOP

PHOTO’S FROM GOLD COAST AUSTRALIA  … For more photo’s go to previous championships or Gallery

Gold Coast Medals
Palm Beach Championships Venue
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants
Gold Coast Participants